How to Buy Bitdeer Technologies Group Stock

Bitdeer Technologies Group

Bitdeer Technologies Group (BTDR) operates as a technology enterprise primarily dedicated to the cryptocurrency mining sector.

Bitdeer Technologies Group stock last closed at $12.97, up 15.39% from the previous day, and has decreased 23.35% in one year. It has overperformed other stocks in the Software - Application industry by 0.37 percentage points. Bitdeer Technologies Group stock is currently +87.54% from its 52-week low of $6.92, and -53.35% from its 52-week high of $27.80.

At the moment, there are 88.8M BTDR shares outstanding. The market value of BTDR is $1.15B. In the past 24 hours, 18.45M BTDR shares were traded.

How to Buy Bitdeer Technologies Group Stock

Wondering how to invest in Bitdeer Technologies Group stock? Here's how.

  1. Choose where to buy Bitdeer Technologies Group stock: You need to pick an online brokerage, but don't worry - we've sifted through dozens of online brokerages and apps to help you determine where to buy Bitdeer Technologies Group stock.
  2. Sign up for a brokerage account: Sign up for 0% commission trading with the highest-rated brokerage we've identified.
  3. Fund your brokerage account: Choose your payment method and add your information.
  4. Evaluate Bitdeer Technologies Group stock: The Bitdeer Technologies Group ticker symbol is BTDR. Is Bitdeer Technologies Group stock a good investment? Should you buy shares of BTDR? How do BTDR's underlying business fundamentals look? Do top analysts think Bitdeer Technologies Group is a good buy? Why has BTDR's stock price moved recently? (Hint: Our stock research website can help you evaluate if BTDR is a good stock to buy).
  5. Make your BTDR buy order: Decide if you will purchase BTDR shares at the current market price or use a limit order to purchase BTDR shares at a specific price.
  6. Get updates on your investment in BTDR: Create a watchlist to important updates regarding your new investment in Bitdeer Technologies Group stock.

Step 1: Choose where to buy Bitdeer Technologies Group stock

You need an online brokerage account to access the NASDAQ market and buy BTDR stock.

A brokerage account is an investment account that enables you to buy and sell a number of investments, such as stocks, bonds, mutual funds, and ETFs.

Our preferred brokerage: eToro

In our opinion, eToro is the best stock brokerage. Here's why:

  • Invest in stocks with 0% commissions: Invest without paying trading commissions.
  • Buy fractional shares: Even if you don't have the money to buy a full share, you can still purchase the stock.
  • Access to world financial markets: From Technology to Utilities, New York to Tokyo (for US users, only US stocks are available) — you can fill your portfolio with stocks from the world's top exchanges.
  • Social investing: eToro has a community of more than 20 million users around the world. Talk to, learn from, and copy the unique crypto portfolios of top investors.
  • Security: eToro is a regulated and licensed fintech leader.
  • Buy other financial assets: Such as ETFs and cryptos.

Get $10 towards your purchase of shares by creating an account with eToro now. This offer is only for US users.

Open eToro Account
eToro securities trading is offered by eToro USA Securities, Inc. (“the BD”), member of FINRA and SIPC. Cryptocurrency is offered by eToro USA LLC (“the MSB”) (NMLS: 1769299) and is not FDIC or SIPC insured. Investing involves risk, and content is provided for educational purposes only, does not imply a recommendation, and is not a guarantee of future performance. https://www.wallstreetzen.com is not an affiliate and may be compensated if you access certain products or services offered by the MSB and/or the BD.

Step 2: Sign up for a brokerage account

Now that you've selected the right brokerage, the next step is to fill out some personal details so you are able to invest in BTDR today.

How to Start a New Investment Account on eToro

  1. Click here to get started.
    eToro is a multi-asset investment platform. The value of your investments may go up or down. Your capital is at risk.
  2. Enter your personal data to create your new brokerage account.
  1. Submit your details by pressing the "Create Account" button.
  2. Get started with eToro today
    eToro is a multi-asset investment platform. The value of your investments may go up or down. Your capital is at risk.

Step 3: Fund your brokerage account

Now that you've filled out your info on our top ranked stock trading app, your next step is to transfer the money for your investment:

Watch this video walkthrough if you need help transferring funds into your brokerage account.

Get started with eToro today
eToro is a multi-asset investment platform. The value of your investments may go up or down. Your capital is at risk.

Step 4: Evaluate Bitdeer Technologies Group stock

After you have decided on the best place to buy Bitdeer Technologies Group stock, it's very important to research their stock before you buy, so you can wrap your head around the risk and upside.

Overview of key BTDR info

BTDR Price
$12.97
1w %
8.44%
1y %
-23.35%
5y %
30.75%
P/E
-6.55x
P/B
1.04x
P/S
3.93x
PEG
N/A
Revenue
$812.26M
Earnings
-$447.95M
Fore. Rev. Growth
35.75%
Fore. Earn. Growth
N/A
Market Cap
$1.15B
Next Earnings
Nov 9, 2026
Next Dividend
N/A

Bitdeer Technologies Group Overview

WallStreetZen was created to help everyday investors do more accurate fundamental analysis in less time.

You can view all of the due diligence checks on BTDR's stock page.

How is BTDR stock valued?

Investors use a variety of different financial metrics, analyses, models, and charts to gauge BTDR's fair value.

Using relative valuations measures:

  • BTDR could be undervalued based on its P/B ratio of 1.04x, relative to Software - Application industry P/B ratio of 5.86x

You can access more valuation analysis on BTDR's stock here.

BTDR Financial Summary

Passed Health Checks:

  • There are more short-term assets than short-term liabilities on the BTDR balance sheet.

Failed Health Checks:

  • BTDR has cash burn of 2050585000. It does not have sufficient cash and short-term investments to cover this.
  • There are more long-term liabilities than short-term assets on the BTDR balance sheet.
  • BTDR profit margin has gone up by 0.96 percentage points in the past year, but the company is still unprofitable.
  • Total BTDR debt is higher than 5 years ago, relative to shareholder equity.
  • BTDR has $708.02M in cash and short term investments. This is not enough to cover its annual cash burn of $2.05B.
  • BTDR has a relatively high debt to equity ratio of 2.13.

Is it a good time to buy BTDR stock, according to Wall Street analysts?

Out of 8 Equities analysts who research BTDR, the consensus analyst rating on BTDR is a Strong Buy

It's important to keep in mind that analyst ratings are not stock recommendations, nor are they investment advice.

Latest BTDR Analyst Forecasts

Mark Palmer, a top 2% analyst from Benchmark maintains BTDR with a strong buy rating and lowers their BTDR price target from $27.00 to $22.00, on Aug 6, 2026.

Brett Knoblauch, a top 3% analyst from Cantor Fitzgerald upgrades BTDR to a strong buy rating and raises their BTDR price target from $15.00 to $18.00, on Aug 5, 2026.

Cantor Fitzgerald's Brett Knoblauch upgraded their rating on Bitdeer Technologies Group (NASDAQ: BTDR) from Hold to Strong Buy on 2026/08/05. The analyst also raised their price target by 20% from $15 to $18.

Knoblauch attributed their upgrade and price target hike to Bitdeer Technologies Group's announcement of a $4.7B, 16-year AI/HPC data center lease in Tydal, Norway Campus.

The analyst detailed that the company's signed colocation and services agreement covers 121 IT MW, with an initial term valued at about $4.7B and an eight-year renewal option that could raise the contract value to about $8B.

Knoblauch called the deal "thesis-changing" because of the favorable economics and time to revenue.

Greg P. Miller, a bottom 15% analyst from Citizens initiates coverage on BTDR with a buy rating and announces their BTDR price target of $35.00, on Jun 24, 2026.

You can dive deeper into what analysts are forecasting on the Bitdeer Technologies Group stock forecast page.

BTDR Technicals

SMA10
11.87
SMA20
11.42
SMA50
11.01
SMA100
13.2
SMA200
12.01
MACD
0.24
MACD Signal
0.14
MACD Histogram
0.1
RSI
60.01
Stochastic %K
57.68
Stochastic %D
43.69
StochRSI %K
44.61
StochRSI %D
25.67

BTDR Performance Numbers

Last year, BTDR revenue was $812.26M. In the last four year, BTDR's revenue has increased by 23.02% per year. This was faster than the Software - Application industry average of 21.05%.

Dive into BTDR's earnings and revenue performance here.

Latest Insiders Trades at BTDR

Over the past year, insiders at BTDR have bought more shares than they have sold.

Haris Fozan Basit, CStrat of BTDR, was the latest BTDR insider to buy. They bought $221,000.00 worth of BTDR shares on Aug 14, 2026.

Research more about who owns BTDR stock here.

Can I get consistent income from BTDR stock?

No, Bitdeer Technologies Group doesn't provide an income stream by paying out dividends.

Get opinions from other investors

One of the major reasons eToro is our top-rated brokerage is because of its social trading community.

Click below to find out what other investors have to say.

Step 5: Make your BTDR buy order

There are two main order types:

  • Market order: A market order is an order to buy or sell a stock at the best available price.
    Market orders are generally the best for newer investors.
  • Limit order: A limit order is an order to buy or sell a stock at a specific price (or better).
    If you want to be certain you're buying or selling at a particular price limit, place a limit order.

Hit the Open Trade button and eToro will execute the order.

If you need additional info about investing in stocks on eToro, watch the how to video below:

Open eToro Account

Step 6: Get updates on your investment in BTDR

Now that you own some BTDR shares, you'll want to stay up-to-date on your company.

Create a watchlist to track the latest developments regarding your BTDR stock.

BTDR Feed

How to Buy Stock in Bitdeer Technologies Group

To summarize, here are the 6 steps you need to take to buy Bitdeer Technologies Group stock right now:

  1. Choose where to buy Bitdeer Technologies Group stock
  2. Sign up for a brokerage account
  3. Fund your brokerage account
  4. Evaluate Bitdeer Technologies Group stock
  5. Make your BTDR buy order
  6. Get updates on your investment in BTDR

If you are looking for a brokerage account, eToro is our recommended venue.

Get Started with eToro Today
eToro is a multi-asset investment platform. The value of your investments may go up or down. Your capital is at risk.

If you want to track your new investment in Bitdeer Technologies Group, create a watchlist today.

NASDAQ: BTDR
$12.97+1.73 (+15.39%)
Updated Sep 18, 2026
Open eToro Account
Your capital is at risk.
NASDAQ: BTDR
$12.97+1.73 (+15.39%)
Updated Sep 18, 2026
Open eToro Account
Your capital is at risk.

FAQ

How much does it cost to buy one Bitdeer Technologies Group share?

As of Sep 18, 2026, it costs $12.97 to buy one share of Bitdeer Technologies Group stock.

Remember, eToro's fractional share buying allows you to buy partial shares of stocks and ETFs. Even if you only have $6, you can buy 0.463 shares of BTDR.

Get Started with eToro Today
eToro is a multi-asset investment platform. The value of your investments may go up or down. Your capital is at risk.

Is now a good time to buy Bitdeer Technologies Group stock?

According to 8 Wall Street analysts who monitor Bitdeer Technologies Group, their consensus recommendation is to buy Bitdeer Technologies Group stock.

What is the best way to buy Bitdeer Technologies Group stock?

One way to place an order for Bitdeer Technologies Group stock is with a brokerage account.
WallStreetZen does not provide financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security.

Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes and is not advice. WallStreetZen does not bear any responsibility for any losses or damage that may occur as a result of reliance on this data.