| Ticker | Company | Market Cap | Price | Price Target | Upside/Downside | Top Analysts Upside/Downside | Consensus | Top Analysts Consensus | Analysts | Top Analysts | Fore. Revenue Growth | Fore. Earnings Growth | Forecast ROE | Forecast ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FATN | FATPIPE INC | $70.64M | $5.00 | $9.33 | 86.66% | Strong Buy | 3 | 22.05% | 36.10% | 63.59% | 47.53% | |||
| TOYO | TOYO CO LTD | $170.88M | $4.00 | $18.00 | 350.00% | Buy | 1 | 26.28% | 22.95% | 83.08% | 32.42% | |||
| DDL | DINGDONG (CAYMAN) LTD | $459.55M | $2.12 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1,351.33% | 439.37% | 383.77% | 66.56% | |||
| RLX | RLX TECHNOLOGY INC | $2.08B | $1.70 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 218.22% | 204.50% | 60.07% | 55.30% | |||
| ZJK | ZJK INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | $113.60M | $1.78 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 26.74% | 60.41% | 60.17% | 36.40% | |||
| MOMO | HELLO GROUP INC | $723.48M | $4.69 | $8.00 | 70.58% | Strong Buy | 1 | 161.45% | 156.87% | 132.51% | 108.00% | |||
| YMM | FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | $9.08B | $8.75 | $10.00 | 14.29% | Strong Buy | 1 | 101.21% | 126.82% | 2,589.27% | 2,295.47% | |||
| NOAH | NOAH HOLDINGS LTD | $493.34M | $7.22 | $9.70 | 34.35% | Hold | 1 | 156.88% | 179.18% | 240.73% | 193.01% | |||
| NEPH | NEPHROS INC | $39.64M | $3.65 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 12.31% | 29.30% | 29.62% | 22.48% | |||
| TBLA | TABOOLACOM LTD | $929.33M | $3.44 | $5.80 | 68.60% | Strong Buy | 5 | 3.67% | 34.00% | 32.32% | 19.58% | |||
| RERE | ATRENEW INC | $420.25M | $3.91 | $5.50 | 40.66% | Strong Buy | 1 | 205.78% | 152.35% | 147.86% | 95.37% | |||
| OPXS | OPTEX SYSTEMS HOLDINGS INC | $68.35M | $9.82 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 17.30% | 26.83% | 27.63% | 23.60% | |||
| QFIN | QFIN HOLDINGS INC | $690.45M | $5.67 | $9.00 | 58.73% | Strong Sell | 1 | 120.82% | 117.63% | 166.62% | 77.67% | |||
| JVA | COFFEE HOLDING CO INC | $26.03M | $4.56 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| IRWD | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $578.34M | $3.50 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 24.67% | 22.38% | -52.07% | 29.56% | |||
| CRON | CRONOS GROUP INC | $1.18B | $3.21 | N/A | N/A | Strong Buy | 1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| VFF | VILLAGE FARMS INTERNATIONAL INC | $309.38M | $2.53 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 13.32% | 24.19% | N/A | N/A | |||
| TASK | TASKUS INC | $753.67M | $8.22 | $7.67 | -6.73% | Hold | 3 | 5.38% | 12.13% | 70.80% | 21.28% | |||
| MVST | MICROVAST HOLDINGS INC | $199.19M | $0.52 | $4.00 | 672.20% | Buy | 1 | 27.09% | 14.47% | N/A | N/A | |||
| INTR | INTER & CO INC | $2.97B | $6.73 | $9.67 | 43.64% | Strong Buy | 3 | 161.92% | 168.72% | 126.03% | 12.89% | |||
| ZVRA | ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INC | $590.27M | $9.94 | $26.88 | 170.37% | Strong Buy | 8 | 18.48% | 11.46% | 77.72% | 55.88% | |||
| SPRO | SPERO THERAPEUTICS INC | $64.06M | $1.10 | $6.00 | 445.45% | Buy | 1 | -14.69% | 17.91% | N/A | N/A | |||
| ALM | ALMONTY INDUSTRIES INC | $2.83B | $9.83 | $24.45 | 148.73% | Strong Buy | 5 | 186.68% | 137.20% | N/A | N/A | |||
| VISN | VISTANCE NETWORKS INC | $1.34B | $5.80 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 170.56% | -83.82% | 7.04% | 5.05% | |||
| FINV | FINVOLUTION GROUP | $738.45M | $3.13 | $4.10 | 30.99% | Hold | 1 | 132.48% | 122.58% | 317.19% | 202.33% | |||
| CVV | CVD EQUIPMENT CORP | $26.90M | $3.87 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| ACCO | ACCO BRANDS CORP | $417.23M | $4.52 | $5.00 | 10.62% | Buy | 1 | 2.65% | 43.29% | 13.12% | 3.90% | |||
| DTST | DATA STORAGE CORP | $7.04M | $3.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5.70% | N/A | -35.78% | -33.20% | |||
| TME | TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP | $19.98B | $8.63 | $11.43 | 32.48% | Hold | 3 | 101.10% | 101.98% | 330.52% | 221.22% | |||
| RSSS | RESEARCH SOLUTIONS INC | $67.53M | $2.00 | $4.00 | 100.00% | Strong Buy | 2 | 4.30% | 40.83% | 29.10% | 13.20% | |||
| ALHC | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | $1.72B | $8.28 | $12.00 | 44.93% | Buy | 7 | 21.03% | 45.88% | N/A | N/A | |||
| SOGP | SOUND GROUP INC | $41.18M | $9.83 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| KMDA | KAMADA LTD | $447.64M | $7.76 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 9.72% | 23.33% | 14.12% | 9.93% | |||
| CAAS | CHINA AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS INC | $136.07M | $4.51 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| CXDO | CREXENDO INC | $181.90M | $5.47 | $10.50 | 91.96% | Strong Buy | 2 | 17.53% | 84.01% | 24.75% | 19.14% | |||
| YDDL | ONE & ONE GREEN TECHNOLOGIES INC | $66.12M | $1.18 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 24.06% | -12.07% | 25.21% | 19.53% | |||
| RNW | RENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC | $2.51B | $6.88 | $6.75 | -1.89% | Hold | 1 | 13.62% | 54.28% | 2,414.36% | 290.05% | |||
| LX | LEXINFINTECH HOLDINGS LTD | $106.03M | $0.64 | $1.20 | 86.92% | Hold | 1 | 109.35% | 105.25% | 125.12% | 67.09% | |||
| ORMP | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $169.30M | $4.07 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 59.74% | 51.31% | |||
| GRAB | GRAB HOLDINGS LTD | $11.99B | $2.94 | $5.45 | 85.37% | Strong Buy | 4 | 18.97% | 12.83% | 19.06% | 9.59% | |||
| HLMN | HILLMAN SOLUTIONS CORP | $1.43B | $7.37 | $12.00 | 62.82% | Buy | 2 | 6.55% | 58.77% | 16.76% | 8.64% | |||
| TIGR | UP FINTECH HOLDING LTD | $727.52M | $4.05 | $7.10 | 75.31% | Strong Buy | 1 | 2.06% | 18.52% | 284.87% | 25.92% | |||
| DUOT | DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC | $169.95M | $5.40 | $19.17 | 254.94% | Buy | 3 | 108.16% | -0.09% | 7.97% | 6.85% | |||
| RPC | RIDGEPOST CAPITAL INC | $911.67M | $8.27 | $13.00 | 57.19% | Strong Buy | 2 | 14.75% | 108.23% | 35.75% | 11.39% | |||
| DSWL | DESWELL INDUSTRIES INC | $49.40M | $3.11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| NEON | NEONODE INC | $12.92M | $0.77 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 52.41% | N/A | -19.79% | -17.38% | |||
| AXIL | AXIL BRANDS INC | $37.25M | $5.46 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| SDA | SUNCAR TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC | $30.81M | $0.30 | $4.00 | 1,224.50% | Strong Buy | 1 | 10.59% | 132.09% | 66.81% | 8.12% | |||
| III | INFORMATION SERVICES GROUP INC | $273.54M | $5.65 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 3.98% | 28.14% | N/A | N/A | |||
| ZKH | ZKH GROUP LTD | $280.24M | $1.75 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 178.54% | 458.43% | 3,160.16% | 1,406.96% | |||
| CODA | CODA OCTOPUS GROUP INC | $112.04M | $9.93 | $14.00 | 40.99% | Strong Buy | 1 | 9.68% | 14.60% | 12.16% | 11.08% | |||
| UPWK | UPWORK INC | $1.05B | $8.43 | $9.17 | 8.74% | Hold | 7 | 0.11% | 22.99% | 41.06% | 19.69% | |||
| ABUS | ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP | $834.92M | $4.22 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.27% | -5.65% | -6.24% | -5.89% | |||
| FVRR | FIVERR INTERNATIONAL LTD | $308.99M | $8.59 | $10.58 | 23.20% | Hold | 7 | -8.88% | 39.42% | 13.57% | 8.47% | |||
| PLX | PROTALIX BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | $211.10M | $2.62 | $12.00 | 358.02% | Buy | 1 | -4.66% | -25.09% | 2.28% | 1.48% | |||
| PAYO | PAYONEER GLOBAL INC | $2.41B | $7.12 | $7.40 | 3.93% | Hold | 4 | 8.46% | 59.40% | 29.56% | 2.20% | |||
| PBYI | PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | $507.43M | $9.83 | $6.00 | -38.96% | Hold | 1 | -1.60% | -39.31% | 7.60% | 5.46% | |||
| SNWV | SANUWAVE HEALTH INC | $42.67M | $4.96 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 21.28% | -47.58% | 484.53% | 36.89% | |||
| JRSH | JERASH HOLDINGS (US) INC | $78.36M | $6.17 | $6.00 | -2.76% | Strong Buy | 1 | 9.09% | 18.28% | 12.56% | 9.49% | |||
| PETZ | TDH HOLDINGS INC | $12.96M | $1.26 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| GDYN | GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS INC | $631.98M | $7.79 | $8.60 | 10.40% | Strong Buy | 5 | 7.63% | 410.70% | 8.99% | 7.79% | |||
| ESOA | ENERGY SERVICES OF AMERICA CORP | $171.85M | $9.21 | $20.00 | 117.16% | Strong Buy | 1 | 8.40% | 39.82% | 26.03% | 9.97% | |||
| ANNA | ALEANNA INC | $104.40M | $2.55 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| AGRZ | AGROZ INC | $3.10M | $2.84 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| SHLS | SHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC | $1.21B | $7.17 | $10.85 | 51.32% | Buy | 10 | 10.10% | 51.47% | 18.22% | 11.06% | |||
| MHH | MASTECH DIGITAL INC | $76.28M | $6.35 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1.78% | 198.08% | 12.75% | 10.69% | |||
| BULL | WEBULL CORP | $3.22B | $6.07 | $10.50 | 72.98% | Strong Buy | 2 | 21.13% | 11.70% | 19.52% | 4.95% | |||
| VTEX | VTEX | $694.39M | $4.20 | $4.30 | 2.38% | Hold | 2 | 6.28% | 18.70% | 20.05% | 13.18% | |||
| ASM | AVINO SILVER & GOLD MINES LTD | $898.49M | $5.33 | $8.75 | 64.17% | Strong Buy | 2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| RAVE | RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP INC | $30.98M | $2.18 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| OPRT | OPORTUN FINANCIAL CORP | $417.56M | $9.08 | $8.50 | -6.39% | Buy | 2 | 59.95% | 118.82% | 26.50% | 3.45% | |||
| AUNA | AUNA SA | $393.75M | $5.32 | $5.00 | -6.02% | Hold | 1 | 59.46% | 393.11% | 74.13% | 17.68% | |||
| AREC | AMERICAN RESOURCES CORP | $121.95M | $1.14 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 44.71% | 276.30% | 155.03% |
The above is a list of the best stocks to buy now under $10.
We’ve filtered these top stocks under $10 by Zen Score, which is a compilation of 38 time-tested due diligence checks we’ve automated to provide you with a snapshot of a stock’s underlying fundamentals.
However, just because a stock has a high Zen Score doesn’t mean you should buy it. This list should be used as a launching pad for further investigation into stocks you may be interested in.
After performing your own due diligence, you will know exactly which of the best stocks under $10 you should buy in 2022.
Many of the reasons for buying stocks under $10 per share are psychological. You can read in the next section about why stocks under 10 dollars aren’t necessarily “cheap”.
That said, it’s a lot more fun when you’re able to buy many shares of a stock as opposed to just 1 or 2.
For instance, if you have $500 to invest right now, you could only buy about 3 shares of AAPL at its current price. However, that same $500 could buy you more than 55 shares of SMED.
Stocks under $10 aren’t necessarily cheap or expensive.
In fact, a stock’s price can only indirectly tell you if the company is cheap or expensive. This is because businesses can divide their companies into as many individual shares as they want.
A $1 million company can issue 10 shares of stock (each valued at $100,000) or 100,000 shares of stock (each valued at $10 per share). In either case, the total value of the company is still $1 million.
If you want to know if a stock is cheap, you should look at its market capitalization. The market capitalization is the total value of the underlying company.