| Ticker | Company | Zen Rating | Sentiment | Market Cap | Shares | Institutional % | Insider % | Net Insider (L12M) | Net Insider (L3M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FATN | FATPIPE INC | $86.89M | 14,128,468 | 0.00% | 45.85% | Net Buying | |||
| TOYO | TOYO CO LTD | $178.57M | 42,718,948 | 0.01% | 7.42% | ||||
| ZJK | ZJK INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | $142.96M | 63,822,249 | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||||
| RLX | RLX TECHNOLOGY INC | $2.19B | 1,222,254,564 | 0.02% | 84.70% | ||||
| DDL | DINGDONG (CAYMAN) LTD | $498.57M | 324,989,883 | 0.02% | 27.51% | ||||
| YMM | FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | $8.83B | 20,752,854,307 | 0.00% | 0.03% | ||||
| IMPP | IMPERIAL PETROLEUM INC/MARSHALL ISLANDS | $247.48M | 45,325,162 | 0.03% | 53.87% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| MOMO | HELLO GROUP INC | $857.78M | 315,359,212 | 0.02% | 25.66% | Net Selling | |||
| NOAH | NOAH HOLDINGS LTD | $567.14M | 341,649,303 | 0.01% | 36.21% | ||||
| STNE | STONECO LTD | $2.45B | 253,684,641 | 0.06% | 1.39% | Net Buying | Net Selling | ||
| TYGO | TIGO ENERGY INC | $81.38M | 76,773,711 | 0.03% | 91.19% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| SPRO | SPERO THERAPEUTICS INC | $69.88M | 58,234,827 | 0.04% | 62.43% | Net Selling | |||
| TBLA | TABOOLACOM LTD | $1.01B | 270,155,398 | 0.04% | 33.72% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| QFIN | QFIN HOLDINGS INC | $1.02B | 243,544,051 | 0.03% | 0.43% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| INTR | INTER & CO INC | $2.47B | 441,513,472 | 0.04% | 4.43% | ||||
| TASK | TASKUS INC | $711.49M | 91,687,021 | 0.03% | 25.65% | Net Selling | |||
| RERE | ATRENEW INC | $444.97M | 161,139,453 | 0.03% | 12.77% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| VINP | VINCI COMPASS INVESTMENTS LTD | $697.05M | 70,874,411 | 0.02% | 32.90% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| RAVE | RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP INC | $43.91M | 14,211,566 | 0.01% | 99.99% | ||||
| VFF | VILLAGE FARMS INTERNATIONAL INC | $347.29M | 122,286,297 | 0.02% | 10.05% | Net Selling | Net Buying | ||
| LX | LEXINFINTECH HOLDINGS LTD | $146.24M | 331,600,933 | 0.01% | 23.94% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| VISN | VISTANCE NETWORKS INC | $1.43B | 230,626,412 | 0.10% | 8.64% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| DTST | DATA STORAGE CORP | $7.11M | 2,337,738 | 0.00% | 100.00% | Net Selling | |||
| ADMA | ADMA BIOLOGICS INC | $2.09B | 223,984,680 | 0.09% | 25.11% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| NEPH | NEPHROS INC | $44.53M | 10,860,120 | 0.01% | 99.99% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| IRWD | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $705.57M | 165,239,947 | 0.10% | 35.96% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| YDDL | ONE & ONE GREEN TECHNOLOGIES INC | $102.54M | 56,033,333 | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||||
| CRON | CRONOS GROUP INC | $1.25B | 368,412,864 | 0.01% | 51.30% | Net Selling | |||
| FINV | FINVOLUTION GROUP | $783.28M | 1,179,633,966 | 0.00% | 46.50% | Net Selling | |||
| CVV | CVD EQUIPMENT CORP | $45.60M | 6,951,203 | 0.02% | 68.54% | ||||
| AXIL | AXIL BRANDS INC | $47.76M | 6,822,681 | 0.00% | 100.00% | ||||
| TME | TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP | $19.19B | 4,630,668,752 | 0.01% | 0.15% | ||||
| ACCO | ACCO BRANDS CORP | $392.31M | 92,307,568 | 0.08% | 20.94% | Net Selling | |||
| MVST | MICROVAST HOLDINGS INC | $265.33M | 384,534,486 | 0.02% | 39.63% | Net Buying | Net Selling | ||
| UROY | URANIUM ROYALTY CORP | $1.58B | 381,067,318 | 0.01% | 0.00% | ||||
| NRDS | NERDWALLET INC | $625.17M | 63,923,174 | 0.04% | 50.86% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| CAAS | CHINA AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS INC | $165.34M | 30,170,702 | 0.00% | 82.91% | ||||
| RNW | RENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC | $2.48B | 364,469,637 | 0.04% | 1.32% | ||||
| UPWK | UPWORK INC | $1.15B | 124,903,365 | 0.10% | 69.84% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| SNWV | SANUWAVE HEALTH INC | $39.57M | 8,602,309 | 0.04% | 24.98% | Net Selling | |||
| RPC | RIDGEPOST CAPITAL INC | $929.31M | 110,238,440 | 0.04% | 29.92% | Net Selling | |||
| GASS | STEALTHGAS INC | $350.04M | 36,424,263 | 0.04% | 63.62% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| HLMN | HILLMAN SOLUTIONS CORP | $1.42B | 194,544,999 | 0.10% | 8.15% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| ORMP | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $201.75M | 41,597,354 | 0.04% | 53.95% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| GRAB | GRAB HOLDINGS LTD | $14.11B | 4,079,000,000 | 0.08% | 0.67% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| SHLS | SHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC | $1.13B | 168,299,950 | 0.10% | 47.74% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| TIGR | UP FINTECH HOLDING LTD | $876.62M | 2,681,108,869 | 0.00% | 0.52% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| DUOT | DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC | $270.98M | 31,472,499 | 0.06% | 54.36% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| III | INFORMATION SERVICES GROUP INC | $244.97M | 48,413,462 | 0.05% | 99.95% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| NEON | NEONODE INC | $14.50M | 16,782,922 | 0.00% | 100.00% | ||||
| ABUS | ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP | $1.01B | 197,847,835 | 0.05% | 99.95% | ||||
| CXDO | CREXENDO INC | $196.53M | 33,253,790 | 0.04% | 75.17% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| FBIO | FORTRESS BIOTECH INC | $89.38M | 33,350,993 | 0.02% | 49.61% | Net Buying | |||
| PLX | PROTALIX BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | $208.68M | 80,571,642 | 0.01% | 99.99% | Net Buying | |||
| FVRR | FIVERR INTERNATIONAL LTD | $332.73M | 35,971,243 | 0.05% | 16.06% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| CTRM | CASTOR MARITIME INC | $22.61M | 9,662,354 | 0.00% | 0.12% | ||||
| JRSH | JERASH HOLDINGS (US) INC | $70.10M | 12,699,940 | 0.01% | 82.61% | Net Selling | |||
| PAYO | PAYONEER GLOBAL INC | $2.41B | 338,850,836 | 0.09% | 28.45% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| PETZ | TDH HOLDINGS INC | $15.28M | 10,323,268 | 0.00% | 49.11% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| HTLM | HOMESTOLIFE LTD | $158.39M | 89,687,500 | 0.00% | 100.00% | ||||
| AFCG | ADVANCED FLOWER CAPITAL INC | $79.12M | 22,671,919 | 0.02% | 84.36% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| FTLF | FITLIFE BRANDS INC | $91.00M | 9,391,072 | 0.00% | 100.00% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| GDYN | GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS INC | $636.85M | 81,126,881 | 0.08% | 72.58% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| KMDA | KAMADA LTD | $483.41M | 57,686,056 | 0.01% | 45.48% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| EGAN | EGAIN CORP | $201.21M | 27,450,081 | 0.05% | 83.44% | Net Buying | |||
| UCL | UCLOUDLINK GROUP INC | $15.00M | 380,804,100 | 0.00% | 36.69% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| RECT | RECTITUDE HOLDINGS LTD | $20.30M | 14,500,000 | 0.00% | 48.98% | Net Buying | |||
| OPRT | OPORTUN FINANCIAL CORP | $327.89M | 45,987,253 | 0.08% | 30.68% | Net Selling | |||
| AUNA | AUNA SA | $381.17M | 74,012,965 | 0.01% | 49.14% | Net Buying | |||
| VTEX | VTEX | $596.85M | 165,332,133 | 0.04% | 33.71% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| AREC | AMERICAN RESOURCES CORP | $247.10M | 106,971,272 | 0.03% | 39.32% | Net Selling |
The above is a list of the best stocks to buy now under $10.
We’ve filtered these top stocks under $10 by Zen Score, which is a compilation of 38 time-tested due diligence checks we’ve automated to provide you with a snapshot of a stock’s underlying fundamentals.
However, just because a stock has a high Zen Score doesn’t mean you should buy it. This list should be used as a launching pad for further investigation into stocks you may be interested in.
After performing your own due diligence, you will know exactly which of the best stocks under $10 you should buy in 2022.
Many of the reasons for buying stocks under $10 per share are psychological. You can read in the next section about why stocks under 10 dollars aren’t necessarily “cheap”.
That said, it’s a lot more fun when you’re able to buy many shares of a stock as opposed to just 1 or 2.
For instance, if you have $500 to invest right now, you could only buy about 3 shares of AAPL at its current price. However, that same $500 could buy you more than 55 shares of SMED.
Stocks under $10 aren’t necessarily cheap or expensive.
In fact, a stock’s price can only indirectly tell you if the company is cheap or expensive. This is because businesses can divide their companies into as many individual shares as they want.
A $1 million company can issue 10 shares of stock (each valued at $100,000) or 100,000 shares of stock (each valued at $10 per share). In either case, the total value of the company is still $1 million.
If you want to know if a stock is cheap, you should look at its market capitalization. The market capitalization is the total value of the underlying company.