| Ticker | Company | Zen Rating | Sentiment | Market Cap | Shares | Institutional % | Insider % | Net Insider (L12M) | Net Insider (L3M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AREB | AMERICAN REBEL HOLDINGS INC | $776.20k | 12,519,387 | 1.31% | 4.65% | Net Selling | |||
| USBC | USBC INC | $263.16M | 388,144,429 | 0.48% | 99.52% | ||||
| REA | RARE EARTHS AMERICAS INC | N/A | 19,391,259 | 0.00% | 13.36% | ||||
| VCIG | VCI GLOBAL LTD | $9.33k | 11,813 | 11.11% | 88.89% | ||||
| NB | NIOCORP DEVELOPMENTS LTD | $745.66M | 125,321,172 | 28.10% | 3.81% | Net Buying | |||
| HAWK | HAWKEYE 360 INC | N/A | 93,079,272 | 0.00% | 11.93% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| LABT | LAKEWOOD-AMEDEX BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | N/A | 14,018,673 | 0.00% | 8.64% | ||||
| SWMR | SWARMER INC | N/A | 12,348,579 | 0.00% | 46.32% | ||||
| AVEX | AEVEX CORP | N/A | 111,826,543 | 0.00% | 57.53% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| TPCS | TECHPRECISION CORP | $39.95M | 10,011,332 | 17.82% | 82.18% | Net Buying | |||
| NXTS | NEXENTIS TECHNOLOGIES INC | $3.44M | 730,195 | 1.24% | 98.76% | Net Selling | |||
| PHOE | PHOENIX ASIA HOLDINGS LTD | $325.73M | 21,600,000 | 0.06% | 74.54% | ||||
| ODTX | ODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INC | N/A | 44,994,769 | 0.00% | 27.59% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| YSWY | YESWAY INC | N/A | 60,610,092 | 0.00% | 81.46% | ||||
| SUJA | SUJA LIFE INC | N/A | 38,625,012 | 0.00% | 44.91% | ||||
| HMH | HMH HOLDING INC | $924.05M | 44,002,424 | 0.00% | 100.00% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| RBNE | ROBIN ENERGY LTD | $3.47M | 2,774,865 | 10.86% | 5.62% | ||||
| TCGL | TECHCREATE GROUP LTD | $3.53B | 20,432,500 | 0.81% | 12.59% | ||||
| TMDE | TMD ENERGY LTD | $21.02M | 23,565,000 | 0.38% | 12.57% | ||||
| ELPW | ELONG POWER HOLDING LTD | $109.92k | 39,119 | 0.99% | 99.01% | ||||
| KLRA | KAILERA THERAPEUTICS INC | N/A | 117,948,773 | 0.00% | 93.68% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| YDDL | ONE & ONE GREEN TECHNOLOGIES INC | $236.46M | 56,033,333 | 0.09% | 0.00% | ||||
| AYA | AYA GOLD & SILVER INC | N/A | 142,014,007 | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||||
| DETX | LIBERTY DEFENSE HOLDINGS LTD | $23.14M | 5,873,192 | 0.00% | 20.24% | ||||
| ARXS | ARXIS INC | N/A | 401,566,615 | 0.00% | 1.40% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| TPET | TRIO PETROLEUM CORP | $12.61M | 31,931,250 | 1.20% | 12.33% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| MOBI | MOBIA MEDICAL INC | N/A | 33,085,391 | 0.00% | 24.48% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| ABAT | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY CO | $484.27M | 136,414,409 | 32.39% | 32.27% | Net Buying | Net Selling | ||
| IBO | IMPACT BIOMEDICAL INC | $62.75M | 107,821,231 | 1.34% | 2.84% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| MGRT | MEGA FORTUNE CO LTD | $1.96B | 13,750,000 | 0.00% | 7.98% | ||||
| MAGH | MAGNITUDE INTERNATIONAL LTD | $236.60M | 35,000,000 | 0.41% | 0.00% | ||||
| GLXG | GALAXY PAYROLL GROUP LTD | $1.82M | 1,801,265 | 0.57% | 0.00% | ||||
| NTCL | NETCLASS TECHNOLOGY INC | $7.86M | 18,487,030 | 2.88% | 0.00% | ||||
| GLND | GREENLAND ENERGY CO | $129.44M | 43,730,194 | 18.42% | 33.20% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| AGRZ | AGROZ INC | $7.10M | 21,323,405 | 0.96% | 41.19% | ||||
| GPAC | GENERAL PURPOSE ACQUISITION CORP | $333.89M | 29,410,000 | 76.34% | 1.46% | Net Buying | |||
| INHD | INNO HOLDINGS INC | $3.48M | 2,520,661 | 1.05% | 98.95% | ||||
| LZMH | LZ TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LTD | $14.22M | 158,020,000 | 0.16% | 65.54% | ||||
| TURB | TURBO ENERGY SA | $13.22M | 55,085,700 | 0.09% | 99.91% | ||||
| NHP | NATIONAL HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES INC | N/A | 28,412,183 | 0.00% | 0.75% | ||||
| ETS | ELITE EXPRESS HOLDING INC | $9.26M | 16,716,672 | 1.32% | 24.93% | ||||
| CRE | CRE8 ENTERPRISE LTD | $58.24M | 24,167,500 | 1.64% | 0.00% | ||||
| EPSM | EPSIUM ENTERPRISE LTD | $17.47M | 13,438,034 | 0.73% | 0.00% | ||||
| WCT | WELLCHANGE HOLDINGS CO LTD | $2.15M | 1,025,300 | 26.22% | 0.00% | ||||
| AGIG | ABUNDIA GLOBAL IMPACT GROUP INC | $51.51M | 44,022,821 | 2.88% | 88.72% | Net Buying | |||
| CHOW | CHOWCHOW CLOUD INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD | $17.09M | 35,100,000 | 0.61% | 0.00% | ||||
| ANNA | ALEANNA INC | $254.62M | 66,654,281 | 0.62% | 46.79% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| DFNS | T3 DEFENSE INC | $16.53M | 37,823,538 | 3.62% | 28.44% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| BUDA | BUDA JUICE INC | $120.64M | 12,566,666 | 0.00% | 67.90% | ||||
| SMJF | SMJ INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS INC | $85.25M | 25,000,000 | 0.93% | 25.06% | ||||
| MKDW | MKDWELL TECH INC | $29.85M | 4,198,442 | 11.07% | 88.93% | ||||
| BRAI | BRAIIN LTD | N/A | 206,088,228 | 0.00% | 24.74% | ||||
| NICM | NICOLA MINING INC | $1.40B | 210,614,380 | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||||
| FCHL | FITNESS CHAMPS HOLDINGS LTD | $76.69k | 37,778 | 100.00% | 0.00% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| NINE | NINE ENERGY SERVICE INC | $144.80M | 13,949,990 | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||||
| IZM | ICZOOM GROUP INC | $4.95M | 11,981,410 | 0.32% | 17.63% | ||||
| QXL | QUANTUM X LABS INC | $44.94M | 13,336,392 | 0.88% | 2.62% | Net Buying | Net Selling | ||
| ATPC | AGAPE ATP CORP | $2.10M | 1,000,626 | 32.26% | 0.00% | ||||
| VNTG | VANTAGE CORP (SINGAPORE) | $24.50M | 31,737,500 | 0.86% | 0.00% | ||||
| VSA | VISIONSYS AI INC | $1.00M | 567,229,888 | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||||
| GIBO | GIBO HOLDINGS LTD | $4.71M | 3,626,840 | 0.92% | 99.08% | ||||
| EFTY | ETOILES CAPITAL GROUP CO LTD | $302.05M | 20,110,000 | 0.41% | 0.00% | ||||
| EONR | EON RESOURCES INC | $31.58M | 49,968,344 | 4.56% | 15.11% | Net Buying | |||
| SUNC | SUNOCOCORP LLC | $3.61B | 51,517,198 | 75.79% | 0.04% | ||||
| LGCB | LINKAGE GLOBAL INC | $3.90M | 11,662,522 | 0.11% | 13.16% | ||||
| LAWR | ROBOT CONSULTING CO LTD | $172.35M | 45,960,000 | 0.38% | 61.91% | ||||
| SKK | SKK HOLDINGS LTD | $7.50M | 1,875,000 | 2.27% | 97.73% | ||||
| VECA.U | VERNAL CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP | N/A | 12,851,250 | 0.00% | 38.03% | ||||
| PTNM | PITANIUM LTD | $239.10M | 23,012,500 | 0.24% | 13.04% | ||||
| NTHI | NEONC TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC | $129.03M | 23,806,216 | 8.95% | 80.32% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| SPPL | SIMPPLE LTD | $16.03M | 5,786,184 | 0.01% | 5.17% | ||||
| RDAC | RISING DRAGON ACQUISITION CORP | $48.32M | 5,951,030 | 50.87% | 49.13% | ||||
| SDM | SMART DIGITAL GROUP LTD | $58.69M | 31,725,000 | 0.87% | 33.10% | ||||
| MAMK | MAXSMAKING INC | $216.13M | 16,625,000 | 0.17% | 13.40% | ||||
| WLII | WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORP II | N/A | 17,550,344 | 0.00% | 2.11% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| CYAB | CYABRA INC | $1.32M | 2,452,315 | 1.80% | 98.20% | ||||
| EMA | EMERA INC | $16.05B | 305,780,000 | 50.50% | 0.00% | ||||
| MTNE.U | CH4 NATURAL SOLUTIONS CORP | N/A | 26,866,667 | 0.00% | 0.74% | ||||
| CTOR | CITIUS ONCOLOGY INC | $87.13M | 88,275,204 | 7.77% | 85.19% | ||||
| INTS | INTENSITY THERAPEUTICS INC | $12.89M | 2,702,820 | 94.53% | 5.47% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| QRED | QUASAREDGE ACQUISITION CORP | N/A | 13,920,000 | 0.00% | 28.92% | ||||
| NHIVU | NEWHOLD INVESTMENT CORP IV | N/A | 23,922,083 | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||||
| NOMA | NOMADAR CORP | $47.11M | 14,275,900 | 1.38% | 60.10% | Net Buying | Net Buying | ||
| HPAI | HELPORT AI LTD | $53.15M | 37,430,968 | 0.50% | 0.00% | ||||
| QADRU | QDRO ACQUISITION CORP | $249.50M | 25,000,000 | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||||
| KBSX | FST CORP | $57.75M | 44,766,003 | 4.12% | 3.89% | ||||
| CSHR | COINSHARES PLC | $182.45M | 29,333,334 | 72.76% | 0.00% | ||||
| SCII | SC II ACQUISITION CORP | $248.98M | 24,897,857 | 60.21% | 1.02% | Net Buying | |||
| HWH | HWH INTERNATIONAL INC | $7.78M | 7,476,400 | 0.18% | 99.82% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| EUDA | EUDA HEALTH HOLDINGS LTD | $27.18M | 1,890,375 | 0.48% | 99.52% | ||||
| TOPP | TOPPOINT HOLDINGS INC | $19.11M | 19,700,000 | 0.15% | 38.07% | ||||
| ACAA | AVERIN CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP | N/A | 31,450,000 | 0.00% | 0.64% | ||||
| LPA | LOGISTIC PROPERTIES OF THE AMERICAS | $106.55M | 31,617,815 | 2.15% | 6.64% | ||||
| MOBX | MOBIX LABS INC | $17.94M | 10,307,713 | 38.07% | 61.93% | Net Selling | Net Selling | ||
| CTAA | CLEARTHINK 1 ACQUISITION CORP | $164.48M | 16,681,667 | 0.00% | 1.89% | ||||
| PLBL | POLIBELI GROUP LTD | $2.57B | 366,387,470 | 0.87% | 2.09% | ||||
| SBXE | SILVERBOX CORP V | $346.04M | 34,500,000 | 75.58% | 0.57% | ||||
| CCM | CONCORD MEDICAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LTD | $23.00M | 130,251,685 | 0.00% | 0.46% | ||||
| BVC | BITVENTURES LTD | $74.28M | 15,975,000 | 0.18% | 0.53% | ||||
| AEAQ | ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISITION CORP | $311.86M | 31,311,667 | 68.55% | 24.49% |
A negative beta indicates an investment moves in the opposite direction of the stock market.
Beta is a calculation that measures relative volatility of a stock in relation to a benchmark, typically the S&P 500. A stock with a beta of 1.0 has the same degree of price swings as the stock market in general.
If a stock moves in the same direction as but half as much as the S&P 500, it will have a beta of 0.5. These are usually safer, more-established companies that are less affected by daily news.
Stocks with negative beta move inversely to the S&P 500. A stock with a negative beta will increase in price when the market decreases, and decrease in price when the market increases.
If stock ABC has a beta of -1.0 and the S&P 500 decreases by 1%, stock ABC has historically increased by about 1%.
Some investments, like gold and bonds, are considered “safe-haven” investments. Investors use these asset classes to protect their capital when the stock market turns sour. This gives these types of assets negative betas.
Since almost all stocks move with the market, negative beta stocks are anomalies.
Stocks with negative betas may be meme stocks, or have significant business outperformance during a bear market or significant business underperformance in a strong economic climate.
Some investors use lists of stocks with a negative beta to identify stocks that are trading strangely. Identifying these stocks early could provide an edge.
For example, if stock XYZ is increasing daily throughout a bear market, it may be a good sign investors are anxious to buy the stock because of exceptional business fundamentals. Buying into XYZ early could result in massive returns.