| Ticker | Company | Market Cap | Price | Price Target | Upside/Downside | Top Analysts Upside/Downside | Consensus | Top Analysts Consensus | Analysts | Top Analysts | Fore. Revenue Growth | Fore. Earnings Growth | Forecast ROE | Forecast ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FATN | FATPIPE INC | $72.06M | $5.10 | $10.00 | 96.08% | Strong Buy | 2 | 22.05% | 36.10% | 63.59% | 47.53% | |||
| TOYO | TOYO CO LTD | $221.28M | $5.18 | $18.00 | 247.49% | Buy | 1 | 26.28% | 22.95% | 83.08% | 32.42% | |||
| DDL | DINGDONG (CAYMAN) LTD | $409.69M | $1.89 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1,351.33% | 439.37% | 383.77% | 66.56% | |||
| RLX | RLX TECHNOLOGY INC | $2.00B | $1.64 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 218.22% | 204.50% | 60.07% | 55.30% | |||
| ZJK | ZJK INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | $92.54M | $1.45 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 26.74% | 60.41% | 60.17% | 36.40% | |||
| MOMO | HELLO GROUP INC | $701.89M | $4.55 | $8.00 | 75.82% | Strong Buy | 1 | 161.45% | 156.87% | 132.51% | 108.00% | |||
| STNE | STONECO LTD | $1.95B | $7.69 | $12.93 | 68.18% | Buy | 6 | 139.20% | 109.00% | 176.50% | 27.43% | |||
| YMM | FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | $9.35B | $9.01 | $10.00 | 10.99% | Strong Buy | 1 | 101.23% | 126.81% | 2,589.27% | 2,295.47% | |||
| NEPH | NEPHROS INC | $35.30M | $3.25 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 12.31% | 29.30% | 29.62% | 22.48% | |||
| NOAH | NOAH HOLDINGS LTD | $481.73M | $7.05 | $9.70 | 37.59% | Hold | 1 | 156.88% | 179.18% | 240.73% | 193.01% | |||
| TBLA | TABOOLACOM LTD | $740.23M | $2.74 | $5.67 | 106.82% | Strong Buy | 6 | 3.64% | 34.02% | 32.32% | 19.58% | |||
| OPXS | OPTEX SYSTEMS HOLDINGS INC | $62.01M | $8.91 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 13.12% | 23.53% | 27.63% | 23.60% | |||
| QFIN | QFIN HOLDINGS INC | $670.36M | $5.51 | $9.00 | 63.49% | Strong Sell | 1 | 120.73% | 117.47% | 166.62% | 77.67% | |||
| RERE | ATRENEW INC | $462.16M | $4.30 | $5.50 | 27.91% | Strong Buy | 1 | 205.78% | 152.35% | 147.86% | 95.37% | |||
| INTR | INTER & CO INC | $1.75B | $3.96 | $9.67 | 144.12% | Strong Buy | 3 | 161.50% | 168.20% | 125.13% | 12.80% | |||
| VINP | VINCI COMPASS INVESTMENTS LTD | $621.57M | $8.77 | $14.00 | 59.64% | Strong Buy | 1 | 153.51% | 191.47% | 134.49% | 67.38% | |||
| JVA | COFFEE HOLDING CO INC | $27.52M | $4.82 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| CRON | CRONOS GROUP INC | $1.29B | $3.51 | N/A | N/A | Strong Buy | 1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| TASK | TASKUS INC | $791.26M | $8.63 | $7.67 | -11.16% | Hold | 3 | 5.38% | 12.13% | 70.80% | 21.28% | |||
| VFF | VILLAGE FARMS INTERNATIONAL INC | $358.30M | $2.93 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 13.32% | 24.19% | N/A | N/A | |||
| VISN | VISTANCE NETWORKS INC | $1.49B | $6.44 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 170.56% | -83.82% | 7.04% | 5.05% | |||
| ALM | ALMONTY INDUSTRIES INC | $2.53B | $8.79 | $23.04 | 162.14% | Strong Buy | 6 | 186.68% | 137.20% | N/A | N/A | |||
| DTST | DATA STORAGE CORP | $6.52M | $2.79 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5.70% | N/A | -35.78% | -33.20% | |||
| FSM | FORTUNA MINING CORP | $2.84B | $9.59 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| RNW | RENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC | $2.53B | $6.93 | $6.75 | -2.60% | Hold | 1 | 11.94% | 40.28% | 23.60% | 3.00% | |||
| KMDA | KAMADA LTD | $428.03M | $7.42 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 9.72% | 23.33% | 14.12% | 9.93% | |||
| FINV | FINVOLUTION GROUP | $717.22M | $3.04 | $4.10 | 34.87% | Hold | 1 | 132.48% | 122.58% | 317.19% | 202.33% | |||
| CODA | CODA OCTOPUS GROUP INC | $101.44M | $8.99 | $14.00 | 55.73% | Strong Buy | 1 | 9.68% | 14.60% | 12.16% | 11.08% | |||
| FVRR | FIVERR INTERNATIONAL LTD | $313.31M | $8.71 | $9.42 | 8.12% | Hold | 8 | -9.96% | 33.59% | 7.11% | 4.53% | |||
| CVV | CVD EQUIPMENT CORP | $26.76M | $3.85 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| TME | TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP | $21.95B | $9.48 | $11.43 | 20.60% | Hold | 3 | 101.10% | 101.98% | 330.52% | 221.22% | |||
| NEON | NEONODE INC | $10.57M | $0.63 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 52.41% | N/A | -19.79% | -17.38% | |||
| ACCO | ACCO BRANDS CORP | $508.80M | $5.51 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.88% | 27.14% | 13.14% | 4.02% | |||
| PAX | PATRIA INVESTMENTS LTD | $1.58B | $9.76 | $13.00 | 33.20% | Hold | 1 | 6.95% | 85.21% | 50.02% | 15.41% | |||
| TIGR | UP FINTECH HOLDING LTD | $709.56M | $3.95 | $7.10 | 79.75% | Strong Buy | 1 | 2.05% | 18.56% | 284.87% | 25.92% | |||
| OFRM | ONCE UPON A FARM PBC | $416.55M | $9.92 | $18.20 | 83.47% | Hold | 5 | 24.95% | -77.76% | 27.30% | 20.92% | |||
| III | INFORMATION SERVICES GROUP INC | $289.47M | $6.08 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 3.60% | 26.41% | N/A | N/A | |||
| CAAS | CHINA AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS INC | $129.43M | $4.29 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| IRWD | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $622.95M | $3.77 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 24.30% | 22.34% | -52.07% | 29.56% | |||
| CXDO | CREXENDO INC | $174.08M | $5.24 | $10.50 | 100.57% | Strong Buy | 2 | 17.53% | 84.01% | 24.75% | 19.14% | |||
| QUAD | QUAD/GRAPHICS INC | $393.09M | $7.72 | $12.00 | 55.44% | Strong Buy | 2 | -0.74% | 41.06% | 77.15% | 7.44% | |||
| SNWV | SANUWAVE HEALTH INC | $49.29M | $5.73 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 21.28% | -47.58% | 484.53% | 36.89% | |||
| TYGO | TIGO ENERGY INC | $76.54M | $1.00 | $3.50 | 251.05% | Buy | 1 | 15.25% | N/A | 29.82% | 17.10% | |||
| LX | LEXINFINTECH HOLDINGS LTD | $114.78M | $0.70 | $1.20 | 72.66% | Hold | 1 | 109.35% | 105.25% | 125.12% | 67.09% | |||
| MVST | MICROVAST HOLDINGS INC | $255.72M | $0.67 | $4.00 | 501.50% | Buy | 1 | 27.09% | 14.47% | N/A | N/A | |||
| ORMP | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $171.80M | $4.13 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 59.74% | 51.31% | |||
| SPRO | SPERO THERAPEUTICS INC | $62.31M | $1.07 | $6.00 | 460.75% | Strong Buy | 2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| DUOT | DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC | $177.19M | $5.63 | $19.17 | 240.44% | Buy | 3 | 108.16% | -0.09% | 9.18% | 7.89% | |||
| SDA | SUNCAR TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC | $21.01M | $0.21 | $4.00 | 1,841.75% | Strong Buy | 1 | 10.59% | 132.09% | 66.81% | 8.12% | |||
| YDDL | ONE & ONE GREEN TECHNOLOGIES INC | $57.71M | $1.03 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 18.86% | -12.07% | 26.22% | 20.32% | |||
| ANNA | ALEANNA INC | $84.75M | $2.07 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| AREC | AMERICAN RESOURCES CORP | $106.54M | $1.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 44.71% | 276.30% | 155.03% | |||
| PICS | PICS NV | $940.81M | $7.26 | $16.00 | 120.39% | Buy | 2 | 124.86% | 228.38% | 246.52% | 29.83% | |||
| PAGS | PAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTD | $2.42B | $7.92 | $9.80 | 23.74% | Buy | 3 | 133.97% | 150.54% | 98.71% | 19.58% | |||
| AXIL | AXIL BRANDS INC | $38.21M | $5.60 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| ESOA | ENERGY SERVICES OF AMERICA CORP | $162.89M | $8.73 | $20.00 | 129.10% | Strong Buy | 1 | 8.40% | 39.82% | 26.03% | 9.97% | |||
| NPKI | NPK INTERNATIONAL INC | $758.67M | $9.04 | $15.00 | 65.93% | Strong Buy | 1 | 5.71% | 12.72% | 14.73% | 11.58% | |||
| ZKH | ZKH GROUP LTD | $214.58M | $1.34 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 182.12% | 458.43% | 3,160.16% | 1,406.96% | |||
| ABUS | ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP | $803.26M | $4.06 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.27% | -5.65% | -6.24% | -5.89% | |||
| PETZ | TDH HOLDINGS INC | $12.80M | $1.24 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| PAYO | PAYONEER GLOBAL INC | $2.43B | $7.16 | $7.40 | 3.35% | Hold | 4 | 8.46% | 59.40% | 29.56% | 2.20% | |||
| SND | SMART SAND INC | $185.28M | $4.37 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| JRSH | JERASH HOLDINGS (US) INC | $73.79M | $5.81 | $6.00 | 3.27% | Strong Buy | 1 | 9.09% | 18.28% | 12.56% | 9.49% | |||
| RPC | RIDGEPOST CAPITAL INC | $1.07B | $9.68 | $13.00 | 34.30% | Strong Buy | 2 | 15.18% | 111.84% | 39.85% | 12.70% | |||
| AGRZ | AGROZ INC | $2.10M | $1.92 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| ABX | ABACUS GLOBAL MANAGEMENT INC | $885.02M | $9.05 | $10.00 | 10.50% | Hold | 1 | 13.46% | 104.57% | 31.07% | 15.56% | |||
| SHLS | SHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC | $1.54B | $9.16 | $11.05 | 20.63% | Buy | 10 | 10.36% | 51.90% | 18.22% | 11.06% | |||
| ASM | AVINO SILVER & GOLD MINES LTD | $799.03M | $4.74 | $8.75 | 84.60% | Strong Buy | 2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| GSM | FERROGLOBE PLC | $551.70M | $2.93 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 10.03% | 41.70% | 5.60% | 2.76% | |||
| RAVE | RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP INC | $31.12M | $2.19 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| AUNA | AUNA SA | $342.68M | $4.63 | $5.00 | 7.99% | Hold | 1 | 59.48% | 316.56% | 74.13% | 17.68% | |||
| BULL | WEBULL CORP | $2.86B | $5.39 | $10.50 | 94.81% | Strong Buy | 2 | 21.13% | 11.70% | 19.52% | 4.95% | |||
| YOUL | YOULIFE GROUP INC | $15.23M | $0.19 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 19.28% | 531.43% | 14.12% | 7.89% |
The above is a list of the best stocks to buy now under $10.
We’ve filtered these top stocks under $10 by Zen Score, which is a compilation of 38 time-tested due diligence checks we’ve automated to provide you with a snapshot of a stock’s underlying fundamentals.
However, just because a stock has a high Zen Score doesn’t mean you should buy it. This list should be used as a launching pad for further investigation into stocks you may be interested in.
After performing your own due diligence, you will know exactly which of the best stocks under $10 you should buy in 2022.
Many of the reasons for buying stocks under $10 per share are psychological. You can read in the next section about why stocks under 10 dollars aren’t necessarily “cheap”.
That said, it’s a lot more fun when you’re able to buy many shares of a stock as opposed to just 1 or 2.
For instance, if you have $500 to invest right now, you could only buy about 3 shares of AAPL at its current price. However, that same $500 could buy you more than 55 shares of SMED.
Stocks under $10 aren’t necessarily cheap or expensive.
In fact, a stock’s price can only indirectly tell you if the company is cheap or expensive. This is because businesses can divide their companies into as many individual shares as they want.
A $1 million company can issue 10 shares of stock (each valued at $100,000) or 100,000 shares of stock (each valued at $10 per share). In either case, the total value of the company is still $1 million.
If you want to know if a stock is cheap, you should look at its market capitalization. The market capitalization is the total value of the underlying company.