| Ticker | Company | Market Cap | Price | Price Target | Upside/Downside | Top Analysts Upside/Downside | Consensus | Top Analysts Consensus | Analysts | Top Analysts | Fore. Revenue Growth | Fore. Earnings Growth | Forecast ROE | Forecast ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FATN | FATPIPE INC | $86.89M | $6.15 | $10.00 | 62.60% | Strong Buy | 2 | 22.31% | 37.90% | 63.59% | 47.53% | |||
| TOYO | TOYO CO LTD | $178.57M | $4.18 | $15.00 | 258.85% | Strong Buy | 1 | 27.60% | 23.78% | 83.91% | 32.75% | |||
| ZJK | ZJK INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | $142.96M | $2.24 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 36.57% | 50.05% | 71.18% | 38.91% | |||
| RLX | RLX TECHNOLOGY INC | $2.19B | $1.79 | $2.50 | 39.66% | Hold | 1 | 218.87% | 204.50% | 60.07% | 55.30% | |||
| DDL | DINGDONG (CAYMAN) LTD | $498.57M | $2.30 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1,351.33% | 439.37% | 383.77% | 66.56% | |||
| YMM | FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | $8.83B | $8.51 | $10.00 | 17.51% | Strong Buy | 1 | 101.68% | 127.56% | 2,527.20% | 2,240.44% | |||
| IMPP | IMPERIAL PETROLEUM INC/MARSHALL ISLANDS | $247.48M | $5.46 | $9.00 | 64.84% | Strong Buy | 1 | 43.94% | 52.69% | 18.03% | 16.79% | |||
| MOMO | HELLO GROUP INC | $857.78M | $5.44 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 167.22% | 225.84% | 144.17% | 114.08% | |||
| NOAH | NOAH HOLDINGS LTD | $567.14M | $8.30 | $11.50 | 38.55% | Hold | 1 | 164.90% | 183.43% | 255.24% | 204.65% | |||
| STNE | STONECO LTD | $2.45B | $9.66 | $13.68 | 41.65% | Buy | 6 | 140.18% | 112.47% | 183.16% | 28.47% | |||
| TYGO | TIGO ENERGY INC | $81.38M | $1.06 | $3.50 | 230.19% | Buy | 1 | 20.22% | 12.44% | 75.43% | 43.25% | |||
| SPRO | SPERO THERAPEUTICS INC | $69.88M | $1.20 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -14.78% | 128.15% | N/A | N/A | |||
| TBLA | TABOOLACOM LTD | $1.01B | $3.73 | $5.80 | 55.50% | Strong Buy | 5 | 3.71% | 34.04% | 32.32% | 19.58% | |||
| QFIN | QFIN HOLDINGS INC | $1.02B | $8.38 | $16.20 | 93.32% | Hold | 2 | 125.91% | 130.56% | 175.20% | 81.68% | |||
| INTR | INTER & CO INC | $2.47B | $5.59 | $9.00 | 61.00% | Strong Buy | 3 | 161.09% | 169.94% | 127.26% | 13.02% | |||
| TASK | TASKUS INC | $711.49M | $7.76 | $7.67 | -1.20% | Hold | 3 | 5.38% | 12.13% | 70.80% | 21.28% | |||
| RERE | ATRENEW INC | $444.97M | $4.14 | $5.50 | 32.85% | Strong Buy | 1 | 205.42% | 150.63% | 147.86% | 95.37% | |||
| VINP | VINCI COMPASS INVESTMENTS LTD | $697.05M | $9.84 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 157.68% | 207.58% | 153.14% | 76.73% | |||
| RAVE | RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP INC | $43.91M | $3.09 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| VFF | VILLAGE FARMS INTERNATIONAL INC | $347.29M | $2.84 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 13.32% | 24.19% | N/A | N/A | |||
| LX | LEXINFINTECH HOLDINGS LTD | $146.24M | $0.88 | $1.20 | 36.05% | Hold | 1 | 161.91% | 129.96% | 146.34% | 77.80% | |||
| VISN | VISTANCE NETWORKS INC | $1.43B | $6.22 | $21.00 | 237.62% | Hold | 1 | 170.56% | -83.15% | 7.04% | 5.05% | |||
| DTST | DATA STORAGE CORP | $7.11M | $3.04 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5.70% | N/A | -35.78% | -33.20% | |||
| ADMA | ADMA BIOLOGICS INC | $2.09B | $9.33 | $17.50 | 87.57% | Buy | 3 | 13.23% | 17.15% | 83.21% | 49.64% | |||
| NEPH | NEPHROS INC | $44.53M | $4.10 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 12.31% | 29.30% | 29.62% | 22.48% | |||
| IRWD | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $705.57M | $4.27 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 24.67% | 22.38% | -52.07% | 29.56% | |||
| YDDL | ONE & ONE GREEN TECHNOLOGIES INC | $102.54M | $1.83 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33.95% | -9.33% | 34.17% | 25.49% | |||
| CRON | CRONOS GROUP INC | $1.25B | $3.38 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| FINV | FINVOLUTION GROUP | $783.28M | $3.32 | $4.10 | 23.49% | Hold | 1 | 167.29% | 191.82% | 543.74% | 346.84% | |||
| CVV | CVD EQUIPMENT CORP | $45.60M | $6.56 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| AXIL | AXIL BRANDS INC | $47.76M | $7.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| TME | TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP | $19.19B | $8.29 | $13.57 | 63.66% | Buy | 7 | 101.21% | 101.98% | 331.75% | 222.04% | |||
| ACCO | ACCO BRANDS CORP | $392.31M | $4.25 | $5.00 | 17.65% | Buy | 1 | 2.14% | 43.29% | 13.28% | 3.95% | |||
| MVST | MICROVAST HOLDINGS INC | $265.33M | $0.69 | $4.00 | 479.71% | Buy | 1 | 29.53% | 14.47% | N/A | N/A | |||
| UROY | URANIUM ROYALTY CORP | $1.58B | $4.14 | $4.50 | 8.70% | Buy | 1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| NRDS | NERDWALLET INC | $625.17M | $9.78 | $12.00 | 22.70% | Buy | 5 | 6.86% | 5.25% | N/A | N/A | |||
| CAAS | CHINA AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS INC | $165.34M | $5.48 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| RNW | RENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC | $2.48B | $6.80 | $6.75 | -0.74% | Hold | 1 | 14.81% | 48.56% | 25.74% | 3.09% | |||
| UPWK | UPWORK INC | $1.15B | $9.19 | $9.17 | -0.25% | Hold | 7 | 0.00% | 23.38% | 55.02% | 26.39% | |||
| SNWV | SANUWAVE HEALTH INC | $39.57M | $4.60 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 21.28% | -47.58% | 484.53% | 36.89% | |||
| RPC | RIDGEPOST CAPITAL INC | $929.31M | $8.43 | $13.00 | 54.21% | Strong Buy | 2 | 14.71% | 114.50% | 40.30% | 12.84% | |||
| GASS | STEALTHGAS INC | $350.04M | $9.61 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.43% | 10.50% | 7.51% | 7.23% | |||
| HLMN | HILLMAN SOLUTIONS CORP | $1.42B | $7.32 | $12.00 | 63.93% | Buy | 2 | 5.97% | 56.65% | 16.76% | 8.64% | |||
| ORMP | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $201.75M | $4.85 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 30.87% | 26.52% | |||
| GRAB | GRAB HOLDINGS LTD | $14.11B | $3.46 | $5.45 | 57.51% | Strong Buy | 4 | 18.42% | 8.71% | 19.06% | 9.59% | |||
| SHLS | SHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC | $1.13B | $6.70 | $10.94 | 63.34% | Strong Buy | 9 | 10.08% | 51.13% | 18.22% | 11.06% | |||
| TIGR | UP FINTECH HOLDING LTD | $876.62M | $4.88 | $7.10 | 45.49% | Strong Buy | 1 | 1.41% | 19.29% | 281.03% | 25.57% | |||
| DUOT | DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC | $270.98M | $8.61 | $24.50 | 184.55% | Strong Buy | 2 | 107.37% | -7.20% | 6.04% | 5.19% | |||
| III | INFORMATION SERVICES GROUP INC | $244.97M | $5.06 | $5.50 | 8.70% | Buy | 1 | 4.00% | 28.56% | N/A | N/A | |||
| NEON | NEONODE INC | $14.50M | $0.86 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 52.41% | N/A | -19.79% | -17.38% | |||
| ABUS | ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP | $1.01B | $5.09 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.27% | -5.65% | -6.24% | -5.89% | |||
| CXDO | CREXENDO INC | $196.53M | $5.91 | $10.00 | 69.20% | Strong Buy | 3 | 17.53% | 84.01% | 24.75% | 19.14% | |||
| FBIO | FORTRESS BIOTECH INC | $89.38M | $2.68 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 41.23% | -50.41% | 5.28% | 2.74% | |||
| PLX | PROTALIX BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | $208.68M | $2.59 | $12.00 | 363.32% | Buy | 1 | -4.80% | -26.51% | 2.28% | 1.48% | |||
| FVRR | FIVERR INTERNATIONAL LTD | $332.73M | $9.25 | $10.70 | 15.68% | Hold | 7 | -8.94% | 47.48% | 13.57% | 8.47% | |||
| CTRM | CASTOR MARITIME INC | $22.61M | $2.34 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| JRSH | JERASH HOLDINGS (US) INC | $70.10M | $5.52 | $6.00 | 8.70% | Strong Buy | 1 | 9.09% | 18.28% | 12.56% | 9.49% | |||
| PAYO | PAYONEER GLOBAL INC | $2.41B | $7.10 | $6.70 | -5.63% | Hold | 5 | 8.49% | 62.92% | 29.56% | 2.20% | |||
| PETZ | TDH HOLDINGS INC | $15.28M | $1.48 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| HTLM | HOMESTOLIFE LTD | $158.39M | $1.77 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| AFCG | ADVANCED FLOWER CAPITAL INC | $79.12M | $3.49 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 68.72% | 71.37% | 26.06% | 12.21% | |||
| FTLF | FITLIFE BRANDS INC | $91.00M | $9.69 | $18.00 | 85.76% | Strong Buy | 1 | 7.16% | 37.50% | 33.36% | 15.41% | |||
| GDYN | GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS INC | $636.85M | $7.85 | $9.17 | 16.78% | Strong Buy | 6 | 7.78% | 411.10% | 9.03% | 7.82% | |||
| KMDA | KAMADA LTD | $483.41M | $8.38 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 9.40% | 27.04% | 15.72% | 11.06% | |||
| EGAN | EGAIN CORP | $201.21M | $7.33 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 4.11% | -68.46% | 13.05% | 8.55% | |||
| UCL | UCLOUDLINK GROUP INC | $15.00M | $0.39 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 365.27% | N/A | 89.63% | 37.14% | |||
| RECT | RECTITUDE HOLDINGS LTD | $20.30M | $1.40 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| OPRT | OPORTUN FINANCIAL CORP | $327.89M | $7.13 | $6.50 | -8.84% | Buy | 2 | 60.99% | 121.63% | 27.88% | 3.63% | |||
| AUNA | AUNA SA | $381.17M | $5.15 | $5.00 | -2.91% | Hold | 1 | 59.43% | 324.84% | 74.13% | 17.68% | |||
| VTEX | VTEX | $596.85M | $3.61 | $4.53 | 25.57% | Hold | 3 | 6.97% | 18.63% | 20.68% | 13.60% | |||
| AREC | AMERICAN RESOURCES CORP | $247.10M | $2.31 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 44.77% | 276.30% | 155.03% |
The above is a list of the best stocks to buy now under $10.
We’ve filtered these top stocks under $10 by Zen Score, which is a compilation of 38 time-tested due diligence checks we’ve automated to provide you with a snapshot of a stock’s underlying fundamentals.
However, just because a stock has a high Zen Score doesn’t mean you should buy it. This list should be used as a launching pad for further investigation into stocks you may be interested in.
After performing your own due diligence, you will know exactly which of the best stocks under $10 you should buy in 2022.
Many of the reasons for buying stocks under $10 per share are psychological. You can read in the next section about why stocks under 10 dollars aren’t necessarily “cheap”.
That said, it’s a lot more fun when you’re able to buy many shares of a stock as opposed to just 1 or 2.
For instance, if you have $500 to invest right now, you could only buy about 3 shares of AAPL at its current price. However, that same $500 could buy you more than 55 shares of SMED.
Stocks under $10 aren’t necessarily cheap or expensive.
In fact, a stock’s price can only indirectly tell you if the company is cheap or expensive. This is because businesses can divide their companies into as many individual shares as they want.
A $1 million company can issue 10 shares of stock (each valued at $100,000) or 100,000 shares of stock (each valued at $10 per share). In either case, the total value of the company is still $1 million.
If you want to know if a stock is cheap, you should look at its market capitalization. The market capitalization is the total value of the underlying company.