| Ticker | Company | Market Cap | Price | Price Target | Upside/Downside | Top Analysts Upside/Downside | Consensus | Top Analysts Consensus | Analysts | Top Analysts | Fore. Revenue Growth | Fore. Earnings Growth | Forecast ROE | Forecast ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIOT | VIOMI TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | $65.44M | $0.97 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 446.84% | 178.29% | 108.13% | 69.04% | |||
| HAO | HAOXI HEALTH TECHNOLOGY LTD | $118.76k | $0.04 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| DEFT | DEFI TECHNOLOGIES INC | $282.81M | $0.73 | $2.17 | 195.63% | Strong Buy | 3 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| PETZ | TDH HOLDINGS INC | $10.32M | $1.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| IZM | ICZOOM GROUP INC | $4.54M | $0.38 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| YOUL | YOULIFE GROUP INC | $65.40M | $0.86 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| ELOG | EASTERN INTERNATIONAL LTD | $10.21M | $0.85 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| APRE | APREA THERAPEUTICS INC | $10.31M | $0.90 | $4.40 | 388.89% | Buy | 3 | 129.31% | N/A | 79.81% | 62.32% | |||
| MATH | METALPHA TECHNOLOGY HOLDING LTD | $40.68M | $0.98 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| DVLT | DATAVAULT AI INC | $343.40M | $0.56 | $3.00 | 436.67% | Strong Buy | 1 | 421.89% | N/A | 2.63% | 2.28% | |||
| SAFX | XCF GLOBAL INC | $111.83M | $0.41 | $0.40 | -1.48% | Hold | 1 | 160.35% | N/A | -14.92% | -1.34% | |||
| ATCH | ATLASCLEAR HOLDINGS INC | $38.02M | $0.25 | $1.00 | 293.70% | Strong Buy | 1 | 37.04% | N/A | -35.21% | -9.84% | |||
| XTNT | XTANT MEDICAL HOLDINGS INC | $70.59M | $0.50 | $1.00 | 98.41% | Strong Buy | 1 | -10.00% | -46.77% | 14.02% | 7.59% | |||
| SES | SES AI CORP | $369.28M | $1.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 64.96% | N/A | -21.06% | -16.88% | |||
| SFWL | SHENGFENG DEVELOPMENT LTD | $70.95M | $0.86 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| HXHX | HAOXIN HOLDINGS LTD | $5.33M | $0.44 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| ARBE | ARBE ROBOTICS LTD | $107.20M | $0.87 | $1.73 | 97.94% | Strong Buy | 2 | 276.74% | N/A | 31.62% | 16.94% | |||
| CSAI | CLOUDASTRUCTURE INC | $13.46M | $0.55 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 74.49% | N/A | -11.23% | -9.88% | |||
| NXGL | NEXGEL INC | $4.92M | $0.58 | $2.00 | 244.83% | Strong Buy | 1 | 60.95% | N/A | 58.16% | 24.79% | |||
| XCH | XCHG LTD | $52.95M | $0.73 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 51.71% | N/A | 984.17% | 412.10% | |||
| YCBD | CBDMD INC | $8.23M | $0.78 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 13.27% | N/A | -8.32% | -6.36% | |||
| ENLV | ENLIVEX LTD | $177.80M | $0.75 | $20.00 | 2,570.23% | Buy | 1 | N/A | N/A | 5.88% | 4.89% | |||
| YHC | LQR HOUSE INC | $20.06M | $0.94 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1,267.57% | N/A | 25.75% | 24.18% | |||
| REE | REE AUTOMOTIVE LTD | $13.02M | $0.42 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 4,245.60% | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| GIFT | GIFTIFY INC | $27.63M | $0.81 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 32.15% | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| QSI | QUANTUM-SI INC | $205.78M | $0.95 | $1.00 | 5.82% | Hold | 1 | 134.30% | N/A | -23.01% | -21.65% | |||
| HKIT | HITEK GLOBAL INC | $395.54k | $0.68 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| MEHA | FUNCTIONAL BRANDS INC | $1.81M | $0.09 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| GLMD | GALMED PHARMACEUTICALS LTD | $3.85M | $0.59 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| GCL | GCL GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTD | $57.32M | $0.47 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| CTM | CASTELLUM INC | $64.11M | $0.68 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 14.67% | N/A | 5.29% | 4.57% | |||
| NOTV | INOTIV INC | $8.62M | $0.25 | $1.50 | 507.29% | Strong Buy | 1 | 16.96% | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| CLGN | COLLPLANT BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTD | $5.19M | $0.41 | $12.00 | 2,862.96% | Strong Buy | 1 | 134.46% | N/A | 22.55% | 12.71% | |||
| ATYR | ATYR PHARMA INC | $51.97M | $0.53 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 481.36% | N/A | 91.89% | 66.67% | |||
| INVZ | INNOVIZ TECHNOLOGIES LTD | $168.28M | $0.79 | $1.76 | 123.92% | Buy | 2 | 51.75% | N/A | -39.34% | -22.08% | |||
| VRME | VERIFYME INC | $9.18M | $0.70 | $1.50 | 114.29% | Buy | 1 | 36.85% | N/A | -8.52% | -7.20% | |||
| LUCY | INNOVATIVE EYEWEAR INC | $6.22M | $0.99 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 175.92% | N/A | -31.90% | -28.52% | |||
| WLDS | WEARABLE DEVICES LTD | $2.86M | $0.99 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| MREO | MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC | $39.27M | $0.25 | $1.50 | 509.76% | Buy | 3 | 340.35% | N/A | -120.46% | -101.00% | |||
| BGMS | BIO GREEN MED SOLUTION INC | $5.19M | $0.94 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -86.35% | N/A | 301.98% | 252.43% | |||
| RCON | RECON TECHNOLOGY LTD | $22.97M | $0.75 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 19.39% | N/A | -26.88% | -22.99% | |||
| TLPH | TALPHERA INC | $42.94M | $0.86 | $3.00 | 249.65% | Strong Buy | 1 | 633.30% | N/A | 77.92% | 44.66% | |||
| RNXT | RENOVORX INC | $39.35M | $0.87 | $8.25 | 845.02% | Buy | 2 | 216.82% | N/A | 737.74% | 494.14% | |||
| BLNK | BLINK CHARGING CO | $129.31M | $0.90 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 18.46% | N/A | 27.13% | 11.01% | |||
| TNYA | TENAYA THERAPEUTICS INC | $217.00M | $1.00 | $5.33 | 433.30% | Strong Buy | 3 | N/A | N/A | 694.10% | 545.69% | |||
| TANH | TANTECH HOLDINGS LTD | $603.94k | $0.42 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| MNDO | MIND CTI LTD | $19.56M | $0.96 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| RPGL | REPUBLIC POWER GROUP LTD | $386.04k | $0.45 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| ICCM | ICECURE MEDICAL LTD | $17.55M | $0.24 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 110.28% | N/A | 65.92% | 42.96% | |||
| BIYA | BAIYA INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC | $965.27k | $0.81 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| AVX | AVAX ONE TECHNOLOGY LTD | $45.71M | $0.51 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| VTGN | VISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC | $24.64M | $0.62 | $0.90 | 44.69% | Hold | 1 | 494.70% | N/A | 19.84% | 15.53% | |||
| MXCT | MAXCYTE INC | $87.84M | $0.82 | $5.00 | 508.27% | Buy | 1 | 17.48% | N/A | -6.99% | -5.92% | |||
| GTEC | GREENLAND TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING CORP | $10.66M | $0.56 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 15.44% | 9.73% | |||
| TNON | TENON MEDICAL INC | $9.20M | $0.81 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 70.01% | N/A | -22.86% | -10.71% | |||
| TRNR | INTERACTIVE STRENGTH INC | $1.78M | $0.86 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 99.05% | N/A | -2,817.90% | -384.40% | |||
| IVDA | IVEDA SOLUTIONS INC | $3.40M | $0.31 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| YYAI | AIRWA INC | $28.50M | $0.68 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| FEMY | FEMASYS INC | $22.77M | $0.38 | $4.00 | 961.01% | Strong Buy | 2 | 136.75% | N/A | -25.35% | -11.20% | |||
| ORBS | EIGHTCO HOLDINGS INC | $337.45M | $0.90 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| IPW | IPOWER INC | $1.03M | $0.78 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 249.78% | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| XAIR | BEYOND AIR INC | $5.65M | $0.54 | $10.00 | 1,762.20% | Strong Buy | 1 | 104.38% | N/A | -109.90% | -24.24% | |||
| CNEY | CN ENERGY GROUP INC | $4.17M | $0.74 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| DFNS | T3 DEFENSE INC | $16.11M | $0.43 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Since penny stocks are usually early-stage companies, they can be exciting investments and can generate outstanding returns very quickly.
Because of the small size of penny stock companies, these investments can double, triple, or 100x much more easily than large-cap stocks.
However, cheap stocks can also be volatile and risky. It’s important to identify penny stocks with solid business fundamentals as we’ve aimed to do with this penny stock list.
Some of the best penny stocks to buy today are the companies listed above.
We’ve collected a NYSE and NASDAQ list of penny stocks under $1 and sorted them based on Zen Score, so you can find the best penny stocks based on their Valuation, Financials, Forecast, Performance, and Dividend (if applicable) Scores.
By using Zen Score, we’ve created a list of stocks under $1 that show signs of potential to increase in price and become more established businesses.
To further narrow your search for the top penny stocks with potential in {{"now" | date: "%Y"}}, look at the stocks with the highest Forecast Scores or filter by Analyst Consensus or Price Target under the Forecast tab.
A penny stock is any stock that trades for less than $5 per share and usually less than $1 per share. Since these are cheap stocks, you can accumulate many shares for a very small sum.
For investors with a higher risk tolerance, buying penny stocks is a popular way to see quick returns while investing nominal amounts of capital.
Penny stocks are highly volatile and represent one of the most speculative asset classes. Only experienced investors with a high appetite for risk should consider investing in penny stocks.
However, if you have specific knowledge of a new product or technology that a penny stock company has created, buying penny stocks can be very lucrative.